Saffron Green Primary School

  1. Home
  2. About Us
  3. Governors Information

Saffron Green School Governors Information

Our board of governors details

  

Pam Aristokle

Parent Governor, Chair, on Finance committee, Link Governor for EYFS, Safeguarding, Pupil Premium

Term of office from 25 Sep 2020 to 24 Sep 2024First appointed on 25 Sep 2020

Chair's term ends 8th March 2023

 

Agnieska Banach 

Parent Governor, on C&S committee, Link Governor The Arts

Term of office from 20 Mar 2020 to 19 Mar 2024First appointed on 20 Mar 2020 

 

Enrique Childress

Co-opted Governor, on C&S committee, Headteacher pay review panel, Link Governor CLA, Safeguarding & Send

Term of office from 10 Nov 2020 to 9 Nov 2024First appointed on 10 Nov 2020

 

Kelvin Childress

Co-opted Governor, on C&S committee, Vice Chair, Link Governor Maths

Term of office from 5 Nov 2021 to 4 Nov 2025First appointed on 5 Nov 2021

 

Alan Fisher 

Co-opted Governor, Chair of Finance committee, Link Governor for GDPR, Humanities, Headteacher pay review panel

Term of office from 10 Nov 2020 to 9 Nov 2024First appointed on 10 Nov 2020

 

Amy Salsbury

Headteacher, Finance committee, C&S committee, Headteacher pay review panel 

First appointed on 1 Jan 2022

 

Lisa Daniels 

School Business Manager, Finance committee 

First appointed on 31 Jan 2022

 

Karen Demeo 

Staff Governor, C&S committee

First appointed on 24 Jan 2022

 

Priscilla Simmons 

Responsibilities Clerk

Governor Attendance in 2020/21  4/4 Full Governing Body meetings. 

 

 

 

Our Chair of Governors, Pamela Aristokle can be contacted as follows:

Pamela Aristokle

Interim Chair of Governors

Saffron Green Primary School

Nicoll Way

Borehamwood

WD6 2PP

Tel. No. 0208 953 3801

Email: a.aristokle@saffrongreen.herts.sch.uk